Müsabiqədə 690 müraciətçidən müsabiqə üsulu ilə seçilmiş 23 komanda iştirak edib. Tələblərə cavab verən və 14 yaşdan yuxarı 3-4 nəfər üzvdən ibarət komandalar 36 saat ərzində hakatonun əsas mövzuları olan iqlimin idarəolunması, təhsil texnologiyaları, yanğınların idarəolunması, virtual və artırılmış reallıqlar, sosial layihələr istiqamətlərində tapşırıqları həll ediblər.
Yekunda komandaların təqdimatlarına əsasən qiymətləndirmələr aparılacaq, orijinallığı, konseptləri, ixtiraçılığı ilə fərqlənən, yaradıcı problem həlli və qeyri-standart düşünmə nümayiş etdirən həllər 3 yer üzrə qiymətləndiriləcək və müvafiq olaraq mükafatlandırılacaqlar. Ölkə üzrə qalib gələn komandalar dünyanın 350 şəhərində keçirilmiş hakaton qalibləri ilə birgə yarışacaqlar.
“ASAN Service” at the “Take Off Istanbul 2025” Startup Summit
On December 10–11, 2025, a delegation from the Innovation Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan participated in the international “Take Off Istanbul 2025” startup summit held in Istanbul, Turkey.
At the event, where “ASAN Service” is a partner, Azerbaijan was represented with its national stand. The stand showcased the Innovation Center, ASAN AI Hub, resident startups of the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center, as well as promising local startups representing the innovation ecosystem, including Enverson AI, Convitsa, Polygraf AI, Speakday, IOMETE, Qmeter, Tryverse, and StarKidStories.
During the two-day summit, the Azerbaijan stand was visited by Selcuk Bayraktar, Technical Director of Baykar, İrem Bayraktar Aksakal, Director of the Take Off Girişim Summit, as well as investors and other key participants of the innovation ecosystem. The startups’ activities were closely reviewed, and potential collaboration opportunities were discussed.
On the second day of the event, Vusal Rustamov, Director of the Innovation Center, spoke at a panel discussion on “Regional Startup Ecosystem: Azerbaijan, Bangladesh, Turkey” held within the framework of “Take Off Istanbul 2025.”
This year, the “Take Off Istanbul” summit brought together more than 500 startups from 40 countries, over 250 investors, 75 stakeholders, and 11 sponsoring organizations.
The summit is organized within the framework of TEKNOFEST, initiated by the T3 Foundation, the Ministry of Industry and Technology of the Republic of Turkey, and the Investment and Finance Office of the Presidential Administration. It functions as one of the region’s largest innovation and startup platforms, creating a favorable and barrier-free environment for innovation by bringing together entrepreneurs, mentors, venture capital representatives, and companies.