Azərbaycan Respublikasının Prezidenti yanında Vətəndaşlara Xidmət və Sosial İnnovasiyalar üzrə Dövlət Agentliyi İSO 56002:2021 “İnnovasiyalar üzrə İdarəetmə Sistemi” beynəlxalq sertifikatına layiq görülüb.
Sözügedən sertifikatı ölkəmizdə ilk dəfə Dövlət Agentliyi əldə edib. Standartın alınması Dövlət Agentliyində innovasiya ekosisteminin beynəlxalq standartlara uyğun formalaşdırılmasının göstəricisidir.
Sertifikat Beynəlxalq Standartlar Təşkilatında (İSO) akreditasiya olunmuş Türkiyə Standartlar İnstitutu tərəfindən verilib.
Dövlət Agentliyində formalaşdırılan innovasiyalar “ASAN xidmət” mərkəzlərində vətəndaşlara göstərilən dövlət xidmətlərinin daha effektiv və keyfiyyətli təşkili, həmçinin vətəndaşların dövlət xidmətlərinə əlçatanlığının təmin edilməsi məqsədilə tətbiq olunur.
On March 10, 2019, the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center together with the Tech Academy will hold a meeting of the Hadoop user group in Azerbaijan.
Participation in the discussion of well-known foreign and local experts will focus on the application of Big Data Technologies, stages of Data Analytics and many other important issues.
Speakers of the event will be Abzetdin Adamov, Head of Data Analytics Center ADA University, Zekeriya Beşiroglu, Big Data Analyst at KOMTAŞ Information Management Center in Turkey, the Head of the Oracle Users Group and the winner of the “Oracle ACE Director” award.
The “Modern Education and Innovation” panel discussion was held at the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University within the framework of the event organized in partnership between “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center and the “ADPU Enactus” international program.
Before the panel discussion, Asaf Zamanov, Vice-Rector for Science and Innovation at ADPU; Laman Ahmadova, Advisor to the Director of the Innovation Center; Nicat Amiraslanov, Head of INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center; and Zenfira Seyidova, Coordinator of the "ADPU ENACTUS" team, delivered speeches emphasizing the importance of implementing innovative approaches in education and the contribution of such events to the generation of new ideas.
The panel was moderated by Ziniddin Babayev, Deputy Head of the Project Management Department at the Innovation Center. Speakers included Ahmet Köse, Head of the "Bilim Azerbaijan" project; Khayala Fatullayeva, Head of the Digital Economy Department at the Center for Analysis and Coordination of the Fourth Industrial Revolution; Isa Gasimov, Head of the "Enterprise Azerbaijan" portal; Aytan Guliyeva-Rzayeva, Senior Training Specialist at the ASAN Innovative Development Center; and Mail Yagub, Head of the "Sociology Academy".
During their speeches, the speakers shared their views and experiences on the importance of applying innovative methods, digital tools, and startup culture in education. The event attracted great interest from young teachers and students, who engaged in extensive discussions and addressed questions to the panelists.
At the end, participants were awarded certificates.