“ASAN Service” to organize the next Digital Game Camp
The “DIGIAGE – Baku 2025” Digital Game Camp will be held at the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center under the organization of the Innovation Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The main goal of the camp is to create opportunities for talented young people to develop their own games with the support of professional mentors and to promote their projects. Another key objective is to help participants gain experience in entering global markets and support their new initiatives.
The “DIGIAGE” camp, which will be organized for the tenth time worldwide and for the third time in Azerbaijan, aims to provide mentoring support to individual participants, teams, and companies interested in developing in the gaming sector. It will also create opportunities to expand the ecosystem through investments.
Over the past two years (2023–2024), a total of 442 applications have been received for the camp, with 192 participants selected to take part.
Those wishing to participate in “DIGIAGE – Baku 2025” can register until October 24, 2025.
As part of the camp, Tofiq Sadigzade, an employee of the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center, conducted a training session on the topic "Innovative Idea: Great Inventions Begin with Small Dreams". During the session, the children tested their skills and gained new knowledge.
They edited the photos they had taken themselves using artificial intelligence. We are delighted to share those images with you.